The Heydar Aliyev Center is a cultural center built on Heydar Aliyev Avenue in the capital of Azerbaijan, the city of Baku. It is a complex building that includes an auditorium (congress center), a museum, exhibition halls, and administrative offices. It bears the name of the third president of Azerbaijan, Heydar Aliyev. The center was designed in 2007 by architect Zaha Hadid.
The main building of the center consists of three departments: the Heydar Aliyev Museum, exhibition halls, and the Auditorium. The nine-story section of the exhibition halls houses exhibition salons, administrative offices, as well as a restaurant, and a cafe. The four-story "Auditorium" consists of the Auditorium itself, two conference rooms, rooms for official meetings and gatherings, and a Media Center. The building also has a landscape area, consisting of natural ornamental trees and flowers. Also, the building has various interactive information kiosks, through which guests can get information about the Center and the events held here.